Hi guys, I'm trying to search for this issue in this group but can't seem to find one.
Just want to clarify: the coordinates of location should be different from the coordinates captured for the geotagged images?
If I use the repeat function for taking photos, the coordinates of the geotagged photos should be different from each other (assuming they have been captured from different places) even though those photos belong to one form only?
Hi guys, I'm trying to search for this issue in this group but can't seem
to find one.
Just want to clarify: the coordinates of location should be different
from the coordinates captured for the geotagged images?
==> When you take a pic with geo tagging, the location info currently
available in OS is save to EXIF. That means they should be identical.
If I use the repeat function for taking photos, the coordinates of the
geotagged photos should be different from each other (assuming they have
been captured from different places) even though those photos belong to one
form only?
==> As in 1, if location info hasn't been updated (to reflect the places'
location), all images will have the same lat/lon. Otherwise, they are
different
ยทยทยท
On Tuesday, March 15, 2016 at 2:33:16 PM UTC+7, rivera...@gmail.com wrote: