1. What is the problem? Be very detailed.
PLEASE, THIS IS VERY URGENT. HOW CAN I VIEW THE GEOSHAPE I COLLECTED (THE BOUNDARIES) ON A MAP AND IT WILL DISPLAY THEM AS POLYGON? 2. What app or server are you using and on what device and operating system? Include version numbers.
3. What you have you tried to fix the problem?
4. What steps can we take to reproduce the problem?
5. Anything else we should know or have? If you have a test form or screenshots or logs, attach below.
Thank you for the quick response @Grzesiek2010 I am using aggregate VM and I created a form and added polygon question (this is to get the boundaries of farms). The question now is how can I view the boundaries on map, not the location/point alone?
The only problem is that your solution refers to Aggregate. However, I work with Central.
I would therefore like to find a similar solution with forms containing geoshapes but submitted to Central. In other words, I want to see my polygons in a GIS like QGIS or GE while keeping their attributes generated from other questions on the form.
I tried by exporting the submissions to Geojson via Briefcase but the polygons lose their attributes ...